CME corn last printed 528.75 ¢/bu ($5.29/bu) (+4.14% vs prior close) on 2026-09-14 via CBOT via Yahoo Finance. That is the 14 September 2026 screen for agricultural commodities & fertilizer supply — not a BGK offer.

Public screens

ScreenLastChangeSourceAs of
CME corn528.75 ¢/bu ($5.29/bu)+4.14%CBOT via Yahoo Finance14 Sep 2026
CME SRW wheat727.25 ¢/bu ($7.27/bu)+2.25%CBOT via Yahoo Finance14 Sep 2026
CME soybeans1,296.00 ¢/bu ($12.96/bu)+0.06%CBOT via Yahoo Finance14 Sep 2026
CME soybean meal$351.40/st+2.36%CBOT via Yahoo Finance14 Sep 2026
CF Industries
Nitrogen / urea equity proxy.
$133.07-3.44%NYSE via Yahoo Finance11 Sep 2026
Mosaic
Phosphate / potash equity proxy.
$25.19-1.18%NYSE via Yahoo Finance11 Sep 2026

These are public exchange or listed-proxy screens, not BGK offer prices. Cite the source before using a number in a negotiation.

Grain harvest in Austria Heuschober Getreideschober Wheat harvest in Styria Getreideernte
Grain harvest in Austria Heuschober Getreideschober Wheat harvest in Styria Getreideernte. Photo: Nxr-at / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0. Source

What the numbers mean for this cargo

  • CME corn 528.75 ¢/bu ($5.29/bu) (+4.14%); SRW wheat 727.25 ¢/bu ($7.27/bu); soybeans 1,296.00 ¢/bu ($12.96/bu).
  • Soybean meal $351.40/st (+2.36%) is a CBOT screen, not a CFR Vietnam or China landed number.
  • CF Industries $133.07 and Mosaic $25.19 are nitrogen/phosphate equities, not prilled urea or DAP granule prints.

Map the screen to a real parcel through Agricultural Commodities & Fertilizer Supply and, where freight dominates the landed bill, vessel chartering or cargo logistics.

Headlines with dated events or figures

  • CNN Business, 13 Feb 2017: Mexico ready to retaliate by hurting US farmers — Source
  • CME Group, 11 Sep 2026: CONNECT WITH MARKET-MAKING FIRMS FOR GRAINS AND OILSEED PRODUCTS — Source
  • agrolatam.com, 08 Sep 2026: Wheat jumps on war tensions as soybeans rise and corn retreats in Chicago — Source
  • Brownfield Ag News, 04 Sep 2026: Soybeans, corn, wheat take profits ahead of Labor Day — Source
  • CME Group, 11 Sep 2026: Chicago SRW Wheat — Source
  • St Joseph Post, 01 Sep 2026: Commodity markets daily recap — Source
Harvest, agriculture, grain, wheat-field, combine harvester Fortepan 89614
Harvest, agriculture, grain, wheat-field, combine harvester Fortepan 89614. Photo: FOTO:Fortepan — ID 89614: Adományozó/Donor: Urbán Tamás. / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 3.0. Source

Send a spec, not a slogan

Share grade, port pair and laycan. BGK replies with workable numbers, not generic commentary.

Vietnam: [email protected] / [email protected] | +84 989 005 525
Europe (Spain): [email protected] | +34 604 069 431